Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Tru By Hilton St. Petersburg Downtown Central Ave vs AC Hotel St Petersburg Downtown

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in St. Petersburg — score, location, comfort and price.

Tru By Hilton St. Petersburg Downtown Central Ave
Tru By Hilton St. Petersburg Downtown Central Ave
★★★
70.18
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
AC Hotel St Petersburg Downtown
AC Hotel St Petersburg Downtown
★★★
58.21
/100
View hotel →

Comparing Tru By Hilton St. Petersburg Downtown Central Ave to AC Hotel St Petersburg Downtown in St. Petersburg. It's a clear contrast, and it comes down to two hotels with genuinely different strengths.

High confidence

Data says Tru By Hilton St. Petersburg Downtown Central Ave. The nuance: different strengths, similar overall quality.

If you only remember one thing

At 70.18/100 against 58.21/100, Tru By Hilton St. Petersburg Downtown Central Ave is the data-backed choice. AC Hotel St Petersburg Downtown isn't bad — it just can't match Tru By Hilton St. Petersburg Downtown Central Ave on the metrics that count.

Choose Tru By Hilton St. Petersburg Downtown Central Ave

  • You want the hotel more travelers have validated
  • Saving money without losing quality is the goal
  • You want to step outside and be in the center

Choose AC Hotel St Petersburg Downtown

  • Facilities and convenience matter to you

Score comparison

DimensionTru By Hilton St. Petersburg Downtown Central AveAC Hotel St Petersburg Downtown
Reputation89.5085.15
Value61.6438.06
Location71.9643.43
Comfort65.0064.80
Services55.0060.00
Overall70.1858.21

Detailed analysis

Reputation: On Reputation, Tru By Hilton St. Petersburg Downtown Central Ave leads slightly with a 4.35-point margin.
Value: On Value, Tru By Hilton St. Petersburg Downtown Central Ave leads clearly with a 23.58-point margin.
Location: On Location, Tru By Hilton St. Petersburg Downtown Central Ave leads clearly with a 28.53-point margin.
Comfort: Neither hotel has a real edge on Comfort.
Services: On Services, AC Hotel St Petersburg Downtown leads slightly with a 5-point margin.

Price

Tru By Hilton St. Petersburg Downtown Central Ave
EUR 91
King Room - Hearing Access
AC Hotel St Petersburg Downtown
EUR 155
Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Hearing Accessible

Facilities

Both hotels

Facilities for disabled guestsFitness centerFree WifiNon-smoking roomsParking on sitePet friendlyPrivate ParkingWifi in all areas

Only Tru By Hilton St. Petersburg Downtown Central Ave

Family rooms

Only AC Hotel St Petersburg Downtown

1 swimming poolRestaurant

Related comparisons

Other hotels in St. Petersburg